On September 29, 2018, the 90th anniversary of the outstanding scientist, laureate of State Prizes, doctor of technical sciences and academician A.Kh. Mirzazhanzadeh will be held. In the honor of the jubilee the Scientific Research Institute "Geotechnological problems of oil, gas and chemistry" will organize international scientific-practical conference "Khazarneftgazyatag-2018".
National Oil Committee of Azerbaijan Respublic, State Oil Company of Azerbaijan Respublic, Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan Respublic, Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, “Geotechnological problems of Oil, gas and Chemistry” Scientific Research Institute, International Eastern Petroleum Academy, is honored to hold International scientific-practical Conference “Caspian-Oil-Gas-Field” on  25 October 2018
The conference purpose is: attraction of large audience of scholars and specialists from international scientific, industrial and academic organizations, representatives of State authorities for the experience exchange and discuss the development of the oil industry in the light of the public policy of Azerbaijan, and problems in exploration of oil, gas, drilling and hydrocarbons production in line with modem approaches, as well as discussion of papers and scientific-practical research works of foreign experts.
Discussion Directions of the Conference:
Chemistry and chemical technology.
Collection, preparation and transport of Oil and gas
Submission Instructions to the theses and Papers:
figures, references);
and typed on the computer 1.5 space, 2 cm margin from each side
(Azerbaijani, English and Russian languages Times New Roman 14 font);
A4 paper format. Each figure should be followed by numbering and naming;